The Vine Church Limited (The Vine) respects your privacy and is committed to complying with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in Hong Kong (the “Ordinance”).

To safeguard your personal data privacy rights, the Vine ensures that our policies and practices in the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data are in line with the Ordinance.

In order to let you have a better understanding of the Vine, we, from time to time, will send you various categories of information, such as, our newsletters, invitations to events/conferences, workshops and other Vine activities, including solicitation for contributions or donations, if any. We will continue to use your personal data (including name, telephone number, fax number, email and mailing addresses) for the purpose of providing you with information related to the Vine as mentioned above.

The Vine will not sell, lease or transfer or otherwise disclose your personal information in any form to any third or external party. We are committed to protecting your privacy and handle your personal data with care.
You have the right of access to, and correction of, personal data kept and used by the Vine in accordance with the provisions of the Ordinance. If, at any time, you wish to access, amend or do not wish to receive all or a particular category of the information from us, you can notify us in writing by post (29 Burrows Street, Wan Chai, Hong Kong) or by email to [email protected].

For enquiries, please contact us on 3527-6000.